4409 37 ST, Beaumont, AB T4X 3A7
4409 37 ST, Beaumont, AB T4X 3A7
4409 37 ST, Beaumont, AB T4X 3A7
31
Listed by Yad Dhillon • Nationwide Realty Corp
$430,000
$459,900
6.5%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

3 BD
2.5 BA
1,697 SqFt

4409 37 ST Beaumont, AB T4X 3A7

*SOLD DATE : 03/21/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Key Details

*Sold Price $430,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,697 sqft

Price per Sqft $253

MLS® Listing ID E4472904

*Sold Date 03/21/26

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2023

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Triomphe Estates

Zoning Zone 82

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Microwave Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Commercial, Golf Nearby, Park/Reserve, Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Carbon Monoxide Detectors, Detectors Smoke

Others

Tax ID 0039132675

Ownership Private

Read Less

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)