40 GAMBEL LO, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0C9
40 GAMBEL LO, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0C9
40 GAMBEL LO, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0C9
42
Listed by David Lofthaug • Bode
$577,395
$577,395
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

3 BD
2.5 BA
2,147 SqFt

40 GAMBEL LO Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0C9

*SOLD DATE : 02/15/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Key Details

*Sold Price $577,395

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,147 sqft

Price per Sqft $268

MLS® Listing ID E4468568

*Sold Date 02/15/26

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2025

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Kenton

Zoning Zone 91

Rooms

Other Rooms Great Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Insert

Fireplace true

Appliance None

Exterior

Exterior Feature Backs Onto Park/Trees, Park/Reserve, Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features See Remarks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 4

Others

Tax ID 0039748389

Ownership Private

Read Less

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)