731 30 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 3M3
731 30 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 3M3
731 30 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 3M3
75
See all 75 photos
Listed by Jashandeep S Sidhu • Sterling Real Estate
$499,000
Save
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,668 SqFt
New

731 30 ST SW Edmonton, AB T6X 3M3

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,668 sqft

Price per Sqft $299

MLS® Listing ID E4487066

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2026

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully crafted move-in ready laned home located in the sought-after Alces community of Edmonton. Offering approximately 1,669 sq. ft. of well-designed living space, this residence combines modern architecture with functional family living. The main floor features a bright and open-concept layout, designed to maximize natural light and create a seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas. A standout feature of the home is the spice kitchen, providing added convenience and functionality for everyday cooking and entertaining. This home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a well-appointed primary suite with a private ensuite. Each bedroom is thoughtfully positioned to provide comfort and privacy for the entire family. Situated in the growing Alces community, the property is conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, and major transportation routes, offering both lifestyle and accessibility.

Location

Province AB

Area Alces

Zoning Zone 53

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Non-Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Countertop Electric, Stove-Countertop Gas, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Playground Nearby, Shopping Nearby