757 EAGLESON CR NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 0T8
757 EAGLESON CR NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 0T8
757 EAGLESON CR NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 0T8
49
See all 49 photos
Listed by Nichola E Servante • REMAX River City
$455,888
Save
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,397 SqFt
New

757 EAGLESON CR NW Edmonton, AB T6M 0T8

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,397 sqft

Price per Sqft $326

MLS® Listing ID E4486965

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2016

Lot Size 2,824 Sqft

Acres 0.06483815

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

Welcome to the vibrant community of Edgemont! This beautifully maintained half duplex offers an exciting opportunity for first-time buyers, young families, or anyone looking for a move-in ready home in a fantastic location. Situated close to parks, schools, shopping, walking trails, and everyday amenities, convenience and comfort come together perfectly here. The bright and open main floor features a functional open-concept layout designed for both relaxing and entertaining, with plenty of natural light flowing throughout the living, dining, and kitchen spaces. Upstairs, you'll find 3 spacious bedrooms, including a large primary with walk in closet and ensuite. A upper level laundry room means convenience for all! The fully finished basement with 4th bedroom also makes a great Rec Room - ideal for family movie nights and board games! Pride of ownership is evident throughout this well cared for property - welcome home family!

Location

Province AB

Area Edgemont (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 57

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings