22638 99A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 7V1
22638 99A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 7V1
22638 99A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 7V1
48
See all 48 photos
Listed by Conrad A Bitangcol • REMAX River City
$569,900
Save
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,056 SqFt
New

22638 99A AV NW Edmonton, AB T5T 7V1

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,056 sqft

Price per Sqft $277

MLS® Listing ID E4486589

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2022

Lot Size 3,680 Sqft

Acres 0.084492214

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Perfect family home, 2 storey home originally built by Sterling Homes is a home designed with space and function in mind featuring 3 beds & 2.5 baths with a large bonus room. Step into the inviting foyer with vinyl plank floors and 9 ft ceilings leading past a convenient half bath with pocket door and a versatile den into the open concept nook and great room. The kitchen features quartz countertops throughout, an island with flush eating ledge, full height tiled backsplash, chimney style hood fan, Sil-granit sink, soft close cabinets and drawers, 42 inch upper cabinets with crown moulding, and a large corner pantry. Upstairs offers a bright primary suite with a 5 piece ensuite including double sinks, tub, glass shower, and walk in closet accessed through the ensuite. Also upstairs are a bonus room, laundry room, main 3 piece bath, and two spacious bedrooms. Separate entrance to the unspoiled basement w. rough in plumbing. Double attached garage. Close to schools and loads of other amenities

Location

Province AB

Area Secord

Zoning Zone 58

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings