6354 SANDIN WY NW NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0K1
6354 SANDIN WY NW NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0K1
6354 SANDIN WY NW NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0K1
44
See all 44 photos
Listed by Michael J Connors • RE/MAX Elite
$564,900
Save
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,869 SqFt
New

6354 SANDIN WY NW NW Edmonton, AB T6R 0K1

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,869 sqft

Price per Sqft $302

MLS® Listing ID E4486511

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2007

Lot Size 4,477 Sqft

Acres 0.10278725

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to your new home in South Terwillegar, one of SW Edmonton's best family friendly communities! This Landmark built 2-storey has a heated double attached garage, central AC, and has been newly renovated with paint and LVP flooring throughout the home! Even the kitchen has undergone a transformation with freshly painted cabinets! This home shows beautifully throughout with an open concept and loads of natural light. Featuring nearly 1875sqft, the main level greets you with a spacious entry, large great room, kitchen with granite counters, large dining nook, ½ bath and laundry. The upper level highlights include a big bonus room w/gas fireplace, 4pc main bath, and 3 bedrooms. The master suite features a W/I closet and 4pc ensuite c/w soaker tub and separate shower. Basement is ready for your finishing touches. The yard is spacious and well maintained. Located a short distance from walking trails, ponds, public transportation, spray park/playground, Terwillegar Rec Centre and all amenities!

Location

Province AB

Area South Terwillegar

Zoning Zone 14

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Direct Vent, Tile Surround

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings, Garage Heater