6129 STINSON WY NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0K2
6129 STINSON WY NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0K2
6129 STINSON WY NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0K2
28
See all 28 photos
Listed by Cody Stanlow • Exp Realty
$495,000
Save
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,465 SqFt
New

6129 STINSON WY NW Edmonton, AB T6R 0K2

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,465 sqft

Price per Sqft $337

MLS® Listing ID E4486308

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $120

Year Built 2007

Lot Size 4,086 Sqft

Acres 0.09381517

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Gracing a quiet cul-de-sac in South Terwillegar, this beautifully refined Avi-built home radiates charm and effortless style. The bright, open-concept main floor is filled with natural light, showcasing warm hardwood, a striking fireplace feature, and a thoughtfully updated kitchen with crisp, timeless finishes. Subtle character details—board & batten accents, shiplap elements, and curated lighting—add depth throughout. Upstairs, the primary retreat offers a calming, elevated feel with spa-inspired touches. The fully finished basement extends the living space with a versatile rec area for relaxing or entertaining. Featuring a private backyard with a spacious deck and just steps from green space, trails, ponds, spray parks, and schools like William Irwin and Esther Starkman, this standout home delivers both privacy and a family-friendly lifestyle. A polished, move-in ready home with undeniable appeal.

Location

Province AB

Area South Terwillegar

Zoning Zone 14

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Brick Facing

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer