21324 46 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 0H1
21324 46 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 0H1
21324 46 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 0H1
37
See all 37 photos
Listed by Nana Asante-Apeatu • Liv Real Estate
$400,000
Save
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,217 SqFt
New

21324 46 AV NW Edmonton, AB T6M 0H1

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,217 sqft

Price per Sqft $328

MLS® Listing ID E4486290

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $150

Year Built 2008

Lot Size 6,994 Sqft

Acres 0.16056338

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in one of West Edmonton's most beloved family communities. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an updated kitchen, and a fully finished basement, this home checks every box — but the backyard is what will stop you in your tracks. Step onto the deck and take it in: a massive, fully fenced yard with raised garden beds, and a generous storage shed, all the space you need to host, play, garden, or simply breathe. In The Hamptons, outdoor living doesn't get much better than this. Inside, the updated kitchen brings a fresh, modern feel while the finished basement adds flexible space for a rec room and home office. The layout is practical, the finishes are quality, and the home shows pride of ownership throughout. The Hamptons is celebrated for its tree-lined streets, scenic walking trails, and strong sense of community, with two on-site K-9 schools, abundant green space, and easy access to Anthony Henday Drive rounding out the package.

Location

Province AB

Area The Hamptons

Zoning Zone 58

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Hardwood, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Insert

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings