2604 20 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 0Y7
2604 20 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 0Y7
2604 20 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 0Y7
52
See all 52 photos
Listed by Yad Dhillon • Nationwide Realty Corp
$559,900
Save
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,582 SqFt
Active

2604 20 AV NW Edmonton, AB T6T 0Y7

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,582 sqft

Price per Sqft $353

MLS® Listing ID E4485829

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2015

Lot Size 3,276 Sqft

Acres 0.07521868

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

*DETACHED DOUBLE GARAGE* *FULLY FINISHED BASEMENT* *PRIME LAUREL LOCATION* Welcome to this well-maintained 2-storey detached home in the sought-after community of Laurel. Built in 2015, this property offers a functional layout with a bright main floor featuring a spacious living area, dining space, and kitchen with ample storage. Upstairs includes a comfortable primary bedroom with ensuite, two additional bedrooms, and convenient upper-level laundry. The fully finished basement adds extra living space with a bedroom, rec room, and full bath. Situated on a south-facing rectangular lot with a double detached garage, and close to schools, shopping, parks, and transit—this home is perfect for families or investors alike.

Location

Province AB

Area Laurel

Zoning Zone 30

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room, Recreation Room, Utility Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Engineered Wood, Non-Ceramic Tile

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Paved Lane, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks

Community Features Ceiling 9 ft., Low Flow Faucets/Shower, Low Flw/Dual Flush Toilet